Ski de fond
Coupe du monde de Lahti
 
 
 
 
Samedi 7 mars 2015
 
Sprint libre hommes : Un truc de ouf !!! 3 Français contre 3 Norvégiens en finale et la troisième place pour Richard Jouve derrière Brandsdal et Skar. Baptiste Gros est 5ème et Renaud Jay est 6ème !!!!
 
Inouï !!!
 
La vidéo de la demi-finale avec la culbute de Northug
 
 
La vidéo de la demi-finale avec les Français
 
 
 
 
 
La vidéo de la finale
 
 
Réactions
 
Eirik Brandsdal, NOR
I love the track on Lahti. I knew after the prologue I felt very good. I knew there were some issues with soft snow on the course and I wanted to be in front of the heat and I managed to control my heats. Sindre helped me a lot.

Sindre Bjoernestad Skar, NOR
My goal today was to make it to the finals for the first time in my career. To finish on the podium in second place is pretty cool. I skied behind Eirik in the quarterfinal and semifinal. I managed to stay out of trouble also in the final.

Richard Jouve, FRA
It was a very good day for me. I am very happy for third place. It was my third World Cup appearance in my career and I did not expect this to happen. I am very proud to be on the podium. I felt very good in the qualification.

 
 
 
 
Résultats
 
Qualifications sprint libre hommes
1
28
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
2:41.14
2
18
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+0.19
3
23
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+1.44
4
72
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
+1.61
5
64
SILFVER Erik
1990
SWE
+1.92
6
30
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
+2.38
7
4
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+2.45
8
32
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
+2.45
9
8
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+2.79
10
10
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
+2.86
11
35
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+2.90
12
24
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+3.00
13
7
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+3.02
14
11
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
+3.03
15
31
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+3.03
16
3
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
+3.25
17
44
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
+3.49
18
25
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+3.60
19
20
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+3.89
20
13
GLOEERSEN Anders
1986
NOR
+3.94
21
29
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
+4.04
22
14
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
+4.08
23
57
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
+4.41
24
67
PAAKKONEN Lasse
1986
FIN
+4.95
25
5
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+4.97
26
70
RUNDGREEN Mathias
1991
NOR
+4.97
27
56
SCHAAD Roman
1993
SUI
+5.29
28
16
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+5.33
29
15
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
+5.39
30
46
GOALABRE Paul
1991
FRA
+5.41
31
38
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
+5.53
32
34
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+5.56
33
19
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+5.73
34
39
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
+5.82
35
58
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+5.88
36
1
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+5.99
37
62
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
+6.13
38
49
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
+6.23
39
40
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
+6.37
40
60
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
+6.60
41
55
MOTOR Konrad
1993
POL
+6.69
42
51
URBANI Simone
1992
ITA
+6.76
43
12
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
+6.88
44
66
HAEKAEMIES Antti
1986
FIN
+6.90
45
22
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
+6.91
46
48
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+7.06
47
45
VOKUEV Ermil
1992
RUS
+7.09
48
33
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+7.18
49
36
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
+7.19
50
17
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
+7.24
51
37
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
+7.59
52
42
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
+7.75
53
54
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+7.89
54
43
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+7.90
55
61
BLACKHORSE-VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
+8.39
56
74
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
+8.43
57
59
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+8.75
58
69
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
+8.92
59
27
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+8.94
60
65
MODIN Jesper
1988
SWE
+9.22
61
2
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
+9.25
62
71
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
+9.31
63
9
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+9.53
64
47
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+9.58
65
63
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+9.81
66
26
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
+9.86
67
80
ARNAULT Clement
1990
FRA
+9.91
68
50
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
+11.22
69
41
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+11.36
70
21
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
+11.71
71
73
MIKKOLAINEN Juha-Matti
1987
FIN
+11.73
72
79
KALLIO Vesa
1990
FIN
+12.00
73
68
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
+12.22
74
75
SOMPPI Michael
1988
CAN
+13.18
75
53
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+13.39
76
76
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
+14.40
77
77
ANTOLEC Jan
1990
POL
+14.92
78
78
PETERS Kari
1985
LUX
+19.08
79
52
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
+23.13
DNS
6
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
Sprint libre hommes
1
2
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
2
11
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
3
4
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
4
8
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
5
16
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
6
29
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
7
26
RUNDGREEN Mathias
1991
NOR
8
13
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
9
18
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
10
20
GLOEERSEN Anders
1986
NOR
11
1
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
12
10
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
13
12
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
14
17
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
15
21
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
16
6
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
17
14
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
18
19
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
19
23
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
20
30
GOALABRE Paul
1991
FRA
21
9
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
22
15
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
23
22
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
24
25
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
25
28
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
26
5
SILFVER Erik
1990
SWE
27
7
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
28
24
PAAKKONEN Lasse
1986
FIN
29
27
SCHAAD Roman
1993
SUI
30
3
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
31
31
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
32
32
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
33
33
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
34
34
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
35
35
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
36
36
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
37
37
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
38
38
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
39
39
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
40
40
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
41
41
MOTOR Konrad
1993
POL
42
42
URBANI Simone
1992
ITA
43
43
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
44
44
HAEKAEMIES Antti
1986
FIN
45
45
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
46
46
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
47
47
VOKUEV Ermil
1992
RUS
48
48
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
49
49
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
50
50
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
51
51
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
52
52
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
53
53
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
54
54
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
55
55
BLACKHORSE-VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
56
56
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
57
57
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
58
58
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
59
59
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
60
60
MODIN Jesper
1988
SWE
61
61
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
62
62
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
63
63
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
64
64
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
65
65
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
66
66
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
67
67
ARNAULT Clement
1990
FRA
68
68
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
69
69
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
70
70
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
71
71
MIKKOLAINEN Juha-Matti
1987
FIN
72
72
KALLIO Vesa
1990
FIN
73
73
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
74
74
SOMPPI Michael
1988
CAN
75
75
BING Thomas
1990
GER
76
76
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
77
77
ANTOLEC Jan
1990
POL
78
78
PETERS Kari
1985
LUX
79
79
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
DNS
1001
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
 
Les phases finales
 
Quart 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Northug 2:42.22
Jylhae +0.42
Hakola +24.36
Gafarov +50.75
Sundby +1:23.01
Krogh +DISQ.
Quart 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Skar 2:40.71
Brandsdal +0.15
Golberg +0.51
Goalabré +0.97
Pellegrino +2.88
Schaad +3.27
Quart 3

1
2
3
4
5
6

Newell 2:39.80
Taugboel +0.12
Jay +0.27
Petukhov +1.21
Halfvarsson +4.52
Hattestad +26.93
Quart 4

1
2
3
4
5
6

Jouve 2:42.30
Silfver +1.49
Starega +1.93
Gloeersen +5.08
Pentsinen +5.60
Fossli +8.56
Quart 5

1
2
3
4
5
6

Gros 3:29.36
DEMI-FINALE 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Brandsdal 2:42.88
Skar +0.18
Rundgreen +0.34
Newell +0.46
Jylhae +0.62
Northug +0.79
DEMI-FINALE 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Jouve 2:41.90
Taugboel +0.41
Jay +0.14
Gros +0.22
Gloeersen +0.60
Edin +12.19
FINALE
1
BRANDSDAL 2:42.75
2
SKAR +0.21
3
JOUVE +0.52
4
5
6
Taugboel +0.77
Gros +0.84
Jay +3.29
 
Du Northug !
La presse suédoise n'a pas été longue pour se moquer de la cabriole de Northug au départ de la demi-finale.
3 hommes au tapis !
Des jaunes et noirs derrière les bleus et rouges