Ski de fond
Coupe du monde de Davos
 
 
 
 
Dimanche 14 décembre 2014
 
sprint libre dames : Une Suédoise contre cinq Norvégiennes en finale. Que vouliez-vous qu'elle fît ? Stina Nilsson les laissa se disputer la victoire et aujourd'hui, la plus forte c'était Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg qui a dominé de bout en bout ce sprint. Maiken Caspersen Falla et Céline Brun-Lie complètent le podium.
Célia Aymonier et Aurore Jean ne sont pas passés loin de la qualification... à 5/10
 
Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg très impressionnante aujourd'hui
 
Réactions

Flugstad Østberg (NOR)
I’m very happy for the victory. I have been working for this so long and it is a great feeling. I felt strong from the prologue and my plan was to ski in front and push hard from the beginning.

Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)
I felt really good today. I knew Ingvild would push hard from the beginning and I tried to follow her but she was little bit better than me. I am proud of her. My goal this winter is to fight for the sprint World Cup and the beginning of the season has been great with three final appearances in three sprints.

Celine Brun-Lie (NOR)
I had a very good race today. I tried to stay mentally focused and concentrated. Usually my tactics is to ski in the front the whole time but today I decided to stay back and move forward in the second lap. It worked every time in the heat.

 
Résultats
 
Sprint libre dames - Qualifications
1
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
2:34.46
2
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+0.47
3
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
1990
NOR
+4.37
4
DAHLQVIST Maja
1994
SWE
+4.66
5
BRUN-LIE Celine
1988
NOR
+4.75
6
KOLB Hanna
1991
GER
+5.09
7
NILSSON Stina
1993
SWE
+5.24
8
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
+5.91
9
ANGER Lucia
1991
GER
+6.25
10
HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
+6.60
11
WENG Heidi
1991
NOR
+6.79
12
VISNAR Katja
1984
SLO
+6.92
13
DOTSENKO Anastasia
1986
RUS
+7.02
14
MATVEEVA Natalia
1986
RUS
+7.05
15
FALK Hanna
1989
SWE
+7.10
16
CEBASEK Alenka
1989
SLO
+7.18
17
KALLA Charlotte
1987
SWE
+7.39
18
VUERICH Gaia
1991
ITA
+7.54
19
SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
+7.59
20
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
+8.14
21
NISKANEN Kerttu
1988
FIN
+8.16
22
RINGWALD Sandra
1990
GER
+8.19
23
CALDWELL Sophie
1990
USA
+8.39
24
SOBOLEVA Elena
1992
RUS
+8.55
25
PARMAKOSKI Krista
1990
FIN
+8.61
26
HAGA Ragnhild
1991
NOR
+8.72
27
KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
+8.78
28
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
+8.97
29
KOROSTELEVA Natalia
1981
RUS
+9.20
30
SARASOJA-LILJA Riikka
1982
FIN
+9.30
31
BJORNSEN Sadie
1989
USA
+9.31
32
JASKOWIEC Sylwia
1986
POL
+9.47
33
AYMONIER Celia
1991
FRA
+9.75
34
NOVAKOVA Petra
1993
CZE
+9.78
35
JEAN Aurore
1985
FRA
+9.82
36
MALVALEHTO Mona-Lisa
1983
FIN
+10.01
37
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+10.21
38
RAZINGER Nika
1993
SLO
+10.35
39
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
1987
SUI
+10.56
40
JONES Perianne
1985
CAN
+10.70
41
SOEMSKAR Linn
1989
SWE
+10.74
42
JOHAUG Therese
1988
NOR
+11.34
43
DIGGINS Jessica
1991
USA
+11.67
44
ROMANOVA Yulia
1993
RUS
+12.16
45
BUILLET Marion
1990
FRA
+12.62
46
HARSEM Kathrine Rolsted
1989
NOR
+12.77
47
DEBERTOLIS Ilaria
1989
ITA
+12.95
48
EIDE Mari
1989
NOR
+13.18
49
LAURENT Greta
1992
ITA
+13.35
50
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+13.49
51
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+13.83
52
KAMINSKAYA Valiantsina
1987
BLR
+14.27
53
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+14.64
54
REPNITSYNA Olga
1992
RUS
+14.75
55
MUSGRAVE Rosamund
1986
GBR
+15.39
56
PORMEISTER Piret
1985
EST
+16.36
57
STIFFLER Tatjana
1988
SUI
+16.51
58
VON SIEBENTHAL Nathalie
1993
SUI
+16.88
59
STUERZ Giulia
1993
ITA
+17.00
60
GREGG Caitlin
1980
USA
+17.45
61
STOYAN Anna
1993
KAZ
+18.45
62
RAJU Heidi
1990
EST
+18.53
63
BOTTOMLEY Esther
1983
AUS
+19.12
64
STEPHEN Elizabeth
1987
USA
+19.18
65
BAUDIN Francesca
1993
ITA
+19.21
66
SCHWARZ Nathalie
1993
AUT
+19.30
67
JAEGER Christa
1992
SUI
+19.42
68
MANDRIKA Olga
1993
KAZ
+20.03
69
IMOBERDORF Rahel
1986
SUI
+20.60
Sprint libre dames
1
1
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
2
3
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
1990
NOR
3
5
BRUN-LIE Celine
1988
NOR
4
2
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
5
11
WENG Heidi
1991
NOR
6
7
NILSSON Stina
1993
SWE
7
10
HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
8
6
KOLB Hanna
1991
GER
9
8
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
10
17
KALLA Charlotte
1987
SWE
11
12
VISNAR Katja
1984
SLO
12
30
SARASOJA-LILJA Riikka
1982
FIN
13
13
DOTSENKO Anastasia
1986
RUS
14
14
MATVEEVA Natalia
1986
RUS
15
15
FALK Hanna
1989
SWE
16
19
SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
17
16
CEBASEK Alenka
1989
SLO
18
22
RINGWALD Sandra
1990
GER
19
27
KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
20
28
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
21
20
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
22
23
CALDWELL Sophie
1990
USA
23
24
SOBOLEVA Elena
1992
RUS
24
25
PARMAKOSKI Krista
1990
FIN
25
29
KOROSTELEVA Natalia
1981
RUS
26
4
DAHLQVIST Maja
1994
SWE
27
9
ANGER Lucia
1991
GER
28
18
VUERICH Gaia
1991
ITA
29
21
NISKANEN Kerttu
1988
FIN
30
26
HAGA Ragnhild
1991
NOR
31
31
BJORNSEN Sadie
1989
USA
32
32
JASKOWIEC Sylwia
1986
POL
33
33
AYMONIER Celia
1991
FRA
34
34
NOVAKOVA Petra
1993
CZE
35
35
JEAN Aurore
1985
FRA
36
36
MALVALEHTO Mona-Lisa
1983
FIN
37
37
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
38
38
RAZINGER Nika
1993
SLO
39
39
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
1987
SUI
40
40
JONES Perianne
1985
CAN
41
41
SOEMSKAR Linn
1989
SWE
42
42
JOHAUG Therese
1988
NOR
43
43
DIGGINS Jessica
1991
USA
44
44
ROMANOVA Yulia
1993
RUS
45
45
BUILLET Marion
1990
FRA
46
46
HARSEM Kathrine Rolsted
1989
NOR
47
47
DEBERTOLIS Ilaria
1989
ITA
48
48
EIDE Mari
1989
NOR
49
49
LAURENT Greta
1992
ITA
50
50
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
51
51
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
52
52
KAMINSKAYA Valiantsina
1987
BLR
53
53
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
54
54
REPNITSYNA Olga
1992
RUS
55
55
MUSGRAVE Rosamund
1986
GBR
56
56
PORMEISTER Piret
1985
EST
57
57
STIFFLER Tatjana
1988
SUI
58
58
VON SIEBENTHAL Nathalie
1993
SUI
59
59
STUERZ Giulia
1993
ITA
60
60
GREGG Caitlin
1980
USA
61
61
STOYAN Anna
1993
KAZ
62
62
RAJU Heidi
1990
EST
63
63
BOTTOMLEY Esther
1983
AUS
64
64
STEPHEN Elizabeth
1987
USA
65
65
BAUDIN Francesca
1993
ITA
66
66
SCHWARZ Nathalie
1993
AUT
67
67
JAEGER Christa
1992
SUI
68
68
MANDRIKA Olga
1993
KAZ
69
69
IMOBERDORF Rahel
1986
SUI
 
Les phases finales
 
 
Quart 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Oestberg 2:34.48
Weng +0.92
Herrmann +4.02
Sarasoja +4.47
Fabjan +4.79
Niskanen +6.84
Quart 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Kalla 2:40.32
Nilsson +0.28
Matveeva +0.73
Kylloenen +2.26
Soboleva +2.94
Dahlqvist +15.73
Quart 3

1
2
3
4
5
6

Brun-Lie 2:38.65
Kolb +1.00
Falk +1.41
Cebasek +1.78
Parmakowski +3.78
Haga +3.86
Quart 4

1
2
3
4
5
6

Bjoergen 2:37.18
Visnar +3.07
Sargent +3.89
Ringwald +3.93
Korosteleva +4.13
Anger +4.58
Quart 5

1
2
3
4
5
6

Falla 2:38.38
Ingemarsdotter +1.16
Dotsenko +1.46
Randall +1.52
Caldwell +4.19
Vuerich +10.01
DEMI-FINALE 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Oestberg 2:33.78
Nilsson +1.50
Brun-Lie +3.60
Weng +3.80
Kalla +3.96
Sarasoja +9.85
DEMI-FINALE 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Bjoergen 2:36.43
Falla +0.19
Herrmann +1.56
Kolb +2.03
Ingemarsdotter +4.21
Visnar +4.99
FINALE
1
Oestberg 2:33.75
2
Falla +0.57
3
Brun Lie +2.36
4
5
6
Bjoergen +3.16
Weng +3.79
Nilsson +11.00