Ski de fond
Coupe du monde de Kuusamo : sprint classique dames
 
 
 
Vendredi 30 novembre 2012
 
Marit Bjoergen remporte une victoire très importante pour la suite du minitour.
 
 
Réactions
Marit Bjoergen (NOR)
I have not trained sprints that much this year. I have been working hard on my technique on steep uphills. I was satisfied with it in the semifinal and also in the final. I felt very good and my skis were perfect. It is good to see I am competitive in the sprints.

Evgenia Shapovalova (RUS)
I am excited about my second place. It is my first podium here in Kuusamo. It was very hard to compete with Marit. I think I had one of my best competitions. I could not have wished for a better start to the season.

Anastasia Dotsenko (RUS)
I am very glad for third place today. I am happy that my performance and shape has been improving day by day. I hope my form will continue to rise. In Kuusamo we planned to compete only today. We are leaving for Canada tonight.

 
Résultats
 
Qualifications sprint classique dames
1
KOWALCZYK Justyna 1983 POL 3:10.40
2
MALVALEHTO Mona-Lisa 1983 FIN 3:11.16
3
KYLLOENEN Anne 1987 FIN 3:11.84
4
BJOERGEN Marit 1980 NOR 3:12.85
5
VISNAR Katja 1984 SLO 3:12.87
6
LAHTEENMAKI Krista 1990 FIN 3:12.95
7
SHAPOVALOVA Evgenia 1986 RUS 3:13.41
8
SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 1979 FIN 3:14.31
9
DOTSENKO Anastasia 1986 RUS 3:14.44
10
SMUTNA Katerina 1983 AUT 3:15.67
11
WENG Heidi 1991 NOR 3:15.68
12
PROCHAZKOVA Alena 1984 SVK 3:15.91
13
SARGENT Ida 1988 USA 3:16.48
14
FESSEL Nicole 1983 GER 3:16.65
15
KOLB Hanna 1991 GER 3:16.79
16
RANDALL Kikkan 1982 USA 3:16.81
17
BRUN-LIE Celine 1988 NOR 3:16.93
18
GAIAZOVA Daria 1983 CAN 3:17.22
19
MEDVEDEVA Polina 1989 RUS 3:17.36
20
JONES Perianne 1985 CAN 3:17.59
21
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad 1990 NOR 3:18.15
22
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt 1987 NOR 3:18.25
23
JOHAUG Therese 1988 NOR 3:18.29
24
TCHEKALEVA Yulia 1984 RUS 3:18.30
25
FABJAN Vesna 1985 SLO 3:18.48
26
NISKANEN Kerttu 1988 FIN 3:18.90
27
PAJALA Magdalena 1988 SWE 3:19.07
28
KOROSTELEVA Natalia 1981 RUS 3:19.13
29
HERRMANN Denise 1988 GER 3:19.87
30
SARASOJA-LILJA Riikka 1982 FIN 3:19.90
31
IVANOVA Julia 1985 RUS 3:20.00
32
GRUNDVALL Maria 1991 FIN 3:20.31
33
DIGGINS Jessica 1991 USA 3:20.44
34
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W 1980 NOR 3:21.13
35
VRABCOVA - NYVLTOVA Eva 1986 CZE 3:21.21
36
BLECKUR Sofia 1984 SWE 3:21.56
37
CRAWFORD Chandra 1983 CAN 3:22.30
38
MARSHALL Alysson 1988 CAN 3:22.41
39
PORMEISTER Piret 1985 EST 3:22.43
40
BROOKS Holly 1982 USA 3:22.52
41
SOEMSKAR Linn 1989 SWE 3:22.68
42
ISHIDA Masako 1980 JPN 3:22.73
43
ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 1978 FIN 3:22.87
44
JEAN Aurore 1985 FRA 3:23.24
45
TRACHSEL Doris 1984 SUI 3:23.30
46
BOEHLER Stefanie 1981 GER 3:23.53
47
AEHTAEVAE Ann-Mary 1973 FIN 3:24.26
48
ZELLER Katrin 1979 GER 3:24.37
49
KHAZOVA Irina 1984 RUS 3:24.70
50
JEZERSEK Barbara 1986 SLO 3:24.87
51
AHERVO Laura 1984 FIN 3:25.14
52
LOCATELLI Manon 1989 FRA 3:25.25
53
HAGEN Martine Ek 1991 NOR 3:26.10
54
STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 1981 NOR 3:26.25
55
LINDBORG Sara 1983 SWE 3:26.37
56
SLONOVA Anastasia 1991 KAZ 3:26.49
56
KAMINSKAYA Valiantsina 1987 BLR 3:26.49
58
OJASTE Triin 1990 EST 3:26.64
59
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia 1987 ITA 3:27.16
60
CEBASEK Alenka 1989 SLO 3:27.17
61
MAN Dandan 1989 CHN 3:27.38
62
TARVONEN Silja 1985 FIN 3:27.39
63
MATROSSOVA Marina 1990 KAZ 3:27.47
64
HAKALA Maija 1984 FIN 3:28.04
65
GRAEFNINGS Maria 1985 SWE 3:29.85
66
IKSANOVA Alija 1984 RUS 3:29.97
67
MANNIMA Tatjana 1980 EST 3:30.52
68
STEPHEN Elizabeth 1987 USA 3:30.68
69
KOLOMINA Yelena 1981 KAZ 3:30.78
70
SHEVCHENKO Valentina 1975 UKR 3:31.12
71
JASKOWIEC Sylwia 1986 POL 3:31.52
72
HUGUE Coraline 1984 FRA 3:31.98
73
ANTYPENKO Tetyana 1981 UKR 3:32.84
74
GUSCHINA Mariya 1989 RUS 3:33.04
75
RUDAKOVA Ekaterina 1984 BLR 3:33.30
76
KASHIWABARA Michiko 1991 JPN 3:33.40
77
KUBINSKA Kornelia 1985 POL 3:33.78
78
FAIVRE PICON Anouk 1986 FRA 3:34.02
79
CAVALLAR Veronica 1983 ITA 3:34.64
80
OSSIPOVA Tatyana 1987 KAZ 3:35.38
81
LI Xin 1992 CHN 3:35.63
82
LANCHAKOVA Viktoriya 1988 KAZ 3:35.91
83
MACIUSZEK Paulina 1985 POL 3:36.94
84
ANTSYBOR Maryna 1987 UKR 3:37.35
85
LI Hongxue 1984 CHN 3:37.68
86
SIEGEL Monique 1989 GER 3:37.96
87
SANNIKOVA Alena 1980 BLR 3:38.67
88
MALCHEVA Teodora 1983 BUL 3:39.80
89
PITKAENEN Marjaana 1991 FIN 3:41.08
90
PILLER Marina 1984 ITA 3:43.31
91
AGREITER Debora 1991 ITA 3:45.31
92
GRIGOROVA-BURGOVA Antoniya 1986 BUL 3:45.87
93
ARDISAUSKAITE Ingrida 1993 LTU 3:48.41
94
ORGUE Laura 1986 SPA 3:49.49
95
KOBAYASHI Yuki 1987 JPN 3:49.82
96
GRYGORENKO Kateryna 1985 UKR 3:49.84
97
HAN Da-Som 1994 KOR 4:05.77
DNS
KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe 1989 NOR
Sprint classique dames - final
1
BJOERGEN Marit 
1980 
NOR 
 2 SHAPOVALOVA Evgenia 
1986 
RUS 
 3 DOTSENKO Anastasia 
1986 
RUS 
 4 KYLLOENEN Anne 
1987 
FIN 
 5 LAHTEENMAKI Krista 
1990 
FIN 
 6 VISNAR Katja 
1984 
SLO 
 7 KOWALCZYK Justyna 
1983 
POL 
 8 BRUN-LIE Celine 
1988 
NOR 
 9 MALVALEHTO Mona-Lisa 
1983 
FIN 
 10 SARGENT Ida 
1988 
USA 
 11 RANDALL Kikkan 
1982 
USA 
 12 JONES Perianne 
1985 
CAN 
 13 WENG Heidi 
1991 
NOR 
 14 GAIAZOVA Daria 
1983 
CAN 
 15 HERRMANN Denise 
1988 
GER 
 16 SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 
1979 
FIN 
 17 SMUTNA Katerina 
1983 
AUT 
 18 MEDVEDEVA Polina 
1989 
RUS 
 19 FABJAN Vesna 
1985 
SLO 
 20 PAJALA Magdalena 
1988 
SWE 
 21 PROCHAZKOVA Alena 
1984 
SVK 
 22 FESSEL Nicole 
1983 
GER 
 23 OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad 
1990 
NOR 
 24 JOHAUG Therese 
1988 
NOR 
 25 NISKANEN Kerttu 
1988 
FIN 
 26 KOLB Hanna 
1991 
GER 
 27 TCHEKALEVA Yulia 
1984 
RUS 
 28 KOROSTELEVA Natalia 
1981 
RUS 
 29 SARASOJA-LILJA Riikka 
1982 
FIN 
 30 JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt 
1987 
NOR 
 31 IVANOVA Julia 
1985 
RUS 
 32 GRUNDVALL Maria 
1991 
FIN 
 33 DIGGINS Jessica 
1991 
USA 
 34 SKOFTERUD Vibeke W 
1980 
NOR 
 35 VRABCOVA - NYVLTOVA Eva 
1986 
CZE 
 36 BLECKUR Sofia 
1984 
SWE 
 37 CRAWFORD Chandra 
1983 
CAN 
 38 MARSHALL Alysson 
1988 
CAN 
 39 PORMEISTER Piret 
1985 
EST 
 40 BROOKS Holly 
1982 
USA 
 41 SOEMSKAR Linn 
1989 
SWE 
 42 ISHIDA Masako 
1980 
JPN 
 43 ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 
1978 
FIN 
 44 JEAN Aurore 
1985 
FRA 
 45 TRACHSEL Doris 
1984 
SUI 
 46 BOEHLER Stefanie 
1981 
GER 
 47 AEHTAEVAE Ann-Mary 
1973 
FIN 
 48 ZELLER Katrin 
1979 
GER 
 49 KHAZOVA Irina 
1984 
RUS 
 50 JEZERSEK Barbara 
1986 
SLO 
 51 AHERVO Laura 
1984 
FIN 
 52 LOCATELLI Manon 
1989 
FRA 
 53 HAGEN Martine Ek 
1991 
NOR 
 54 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 
1981 
NOR 
 55 LINDBORG Sara 
1983 
SWE 
 56 SLONOVA Anastasia 
1991 
KAZ 
 56 KAMINSKAYA Valiantsina 
1987 
BLR 
 58 OJASTE Triin 
1990 
EST 
 59 DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia 
1987 
ITA 
 60 CEBASEK Alenka 
1989 
SLO 
 61 MAN Dandan 
1989 
CHN 
 62 TARVONEN Silja 
1985 
FIN 
 63 MATROSSOVA Marina 
1990 
KAZ 
 64 HAKALA Maija 
1984 
FIN 
 65 GRAEFNINGS Maria 
1985 
SWE 
 66 IKSANOVA Alija 
1984 
RUS 
 67 MANNIMA Tatjana 
1980 
EST 
 68 STEPHEN Elizabeth 
1987 
USA 
 69 KOLOMINA Yelena 
1981 
KAZ 
 70 SHEVCHENKO Valentina 
1975 
UKR 
 71 JASKOWIEC Sylwia 
1986 
POL 
 72 HUGUE Coraline 
1984 
FRA 
 73 ANTYPENKO Tetyana 
1981 
UKR 
 74 GUSCHINA Mariya 
1989 
RUS 
 75 RUDAKOVA Ekaterina 
1984 
BLR 
 76 KASHIWABARA Michiko 
1991 
JPN 
 77 KUBINSKA Kornelia 
1985 
POL 
 78 FAIVRE PICON Anouk 
1986 
FRA 
 79 CAVALLAR Veronica 
1983 
ITA 
 80 OSSIPOVA Tatyana 
1987 
KAZ 
 81 LI Xin 
1992 
CHN 
 82 LANCHAKOVA Viktoriya 
1988 
KAZ 
 83 MACIUSZEK Paulina 
1985 
POL 
 84 ANTSYBOR Maryna 
1987 
UKR 
 85 LI Hongxue 
1984 
CHN 
 86 SIEGEL Monique 
1989 
GER 
 87 SANNIKOVA Alena 
1980 
BLR 
 88 MALCHEVA Teodora 
1983 
BUL 
 89 PITKAENEN Marjaana 
1991 
FIN 
 90 PILLER Marina 
1984 
ITA 
 91 AGREITER Debora 
1991 
ITA 
 92 GRIGOROVA-BURGOVA Antoniya 
1986 
BUL 
 93 ARDISAUSKAITE Ingrida 
1993 
LTU 
 94 ORGUE Laura 
1986 
SPA 
 95 KOBAYASHI Yuki 
1987 
JPN 
 96 GRYGORENKO Kateryna 
1985 
UKR 
 97 HAN Da-Som 
1994 
KOR 
 
DNS KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe 
1989 
NOR 
Les phases finales
 
Quart 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Kowalczyk 3:08.9
Jones à 0.4
Weng à 0.5
Smutna à 1.0
Oestberg à 1.8
Sarasoja à 4.8
Quart 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Shapovalova 3:06.2
Brun-Lie à 0.6
Bjoergen à 0.6
Pajala à 5.8
Fessel à 6.2
Tchekaleva à 6.5
Quart 3

1
2
3
4
5
6

Visnar 3:07.6
Randall à 0.3
Lahteenmaki à 0.4
Fabjan à 2.6
Niskanen à 3.2
Kolb à 7.5
Quart 4

1
2
3
4
5
6

Malvalehto 3:07.8
Dotsenko à 0.4
Herrmann à 1.2
Medvedeva à 4.1
Prochazkova à 7.0
Jacobsen DN
Quart 5

1
2
3
4
5
6

Kylloenen 3:07.1
Sargent à 0.4
Gaiazova à 1.5
Saarinen à 1.7
Johaug à 2.2
Korosteleva à 7.5
DEMI-FINALE 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Bjoergen 3:08.7
Shapovalova à 0.1
Kowalczyk à 0.6
Brun-Lie à 1.2
Randall à 2.9
Jones à 10.5
DEMI-FINALE 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Dotsenko 3:06.7
Kylloenen à 0.3
Visnar à 1.8
Lahteenmaki à 2.5
Sargent à 2.8
Malvalehto à 11.9
FINALE

1
2
3
4
5
6

Bjoergen 3:09.2
Shapovalova à 1.9
Dotsenko à 2.7
Kylloenen à 5.6
Lahteenmaki à 14.2
Visnar à 14.6