Ski de fond
Coupe du Monde de Planica
 
 
 
 
Dimanche 17 janvier 2016
 

Team sprint libre historique !!! : Les Français remettent le couvert en prenant les deuxième et troisième places derrière les Italiens Noeckler et Pellegrino.
Renaud Jay et Baptiste Gros deuxièmes à 1"79 - Valentin Chauvin et Richard Jouve troisièmes à 2"41.
Une campagne slovène très réussie pour nos sprinters !!!
Au général du sprint, Baptiste Gros est 3ème derrière Pellegrino et Fossli, Renaud Jay est 9, Richard Jouve 20

 
Des podiums comme on les aime !
 
Réactions
Dietmar Noeckler, ITA
I did not feel that good in the semifinal. I knew Federico is the best finisher in the world. I tried to work hard to prepare a good position for him. We have won 5 Italian national championships together. It is great to win the World Cup again.

Renaud Jay, FRA
It is amazing to be on the podium. I was fourth yesterday. I knew Baptiste was very strong today. I wanted to gain some meters before the last exchange so that Baptiste has advantage on Pellegrino. But Federico was too strong.

Valentin Chauvin, FRA
I am excited to be on the podium. It is my first World Cup and it is just amazing. It is fantastic I could be on the podium with my friends. The whole team did great here during the whole weekend.

 
Résultats
Team sprint libre
1
ITALY I
ITA
14:44.82
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
2
FRANCE I
FRA
14:46.61
+1.79
JAY Renaud
1991
GROS Baptiste
1990
3
FRANCE II
FRA
14:47.23
+2.41
CHAUVIN Valentin
1995
JOUVE Richard
1994
4
GERMANY I
GER
14:47.75
+2.93
BING Thomas
1990
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
5
NORWAY I
NOR
14:49.33
+4.51
GLOEERSEN Anders
1986
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
6
RUSSIA I
RUS
14:51.28
+6.46
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
7
NORWAY II
NOR
14:52.48
+7.66
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
GOLBERG Paal
1990
8
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZE
14:53.45
+8.63
BARTON Jan
1990
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
9
RUSSIA II
RUS
15:03.71
+18.89
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
GAFAROV Anton
1987
10
FINLAND I
FIN
Semifinale
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
JYLHAE Martti
1987
11
AUSTRIA
AUT
Semifinale
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
12
SWITZERLAND I
SUI
Semifinale
FURGER Roman
1990
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
13
SWITZERLAND II
SUI
Semifinale
SCHAAD Roman
1993
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
14
SWEDEN I
SWE
Semifinale
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
PETERSON Teodor
1988
15
GERMANY II
GER
Semifinale
WOLZ Alexander
1991
WENZL Josef
1984
16
CANADA I
CAN
Semifinale
JOHNSGAARD Knute
1992
VALJAS Len
1988
17
SWEDEN II
SWE
Semifinale
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
NORDSTROEM Gustav
1989
18
ITALY II
ITA
Semifinale
URBANI Simone
1992
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
19
POLAND
POL
Semifinale
ANTOLEC Jan
1990
STAREGA Maciej
1990
20
ESTONIA I
EST
Semifinale
KILP Marko
1993
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
21
SLOVENIA I
SLO
Semifinale
LAMPIC Janez
1996
SIMENC Miha
1995
22
CANADA II
CAN
Semifinale
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
SHIELDS Andy
1991
23
UNITED STATES II
USA
Semifinale
BLACKHORSE-VON JESS Dakota
1986
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
24
ESTONIA II
EST
Semifinale
EINASTE Kein
1985
SELLIS Siim
1987
25
SLOVAKIA
SVK
Semifinale
SULEK Miroslav
1993
SEGEC Andrej
1994
26
SLOVENIA III
SLO
Semifinale
DOLAR Miha
1995
CRV Benjamin
1996
27
AUSTRALIA
AUS
Semifinale
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
BURSILL Jackson
1993
28
SLOVENIA II
SLO
Semifinale
PROSEN Luka
1991
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
 
Pointages aux passages de relais