Ski de fond
Coupe du monde de Kuusamo : sprint classique hommes
 
 
 
Vendredi 30 novembre 2012
 
Trop sûr de lui, Petter Northug se fait battre par Nikita Kriukov
 
 
Réactions
Nikita Kriukov (RUS)
I feel very good. I was fast in the qualification but quarterfinal was difficult for me. On the last climb I did not have that much power. But semifinal and final was easier for me. I knew that Petter was very strong in the last uphill. When I saw him I tried to beat him. Tonight I fly to Canada.

Petter Northug Jr. (NOR)
It was important for me to get qualified. In the heats I was little slow after the start. I managed to fight for a good position on the last climb. I had a good feeling today but the finish was not as good as I had hoped for. It is good, I got a lot of bonus seconds today. I tried to go away before the last corner but I did not find the right flow. Nikita was strong.

Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)
I looked forward to this competition for a long time. I felt good in the prologue and also in the heats. The two guys ahead of me were stronger than me. I think I got the best out of the day. I did what I believed in today and I am happy I have succeeded.

 
Résultats
 
Qualifications sprint classique hommes
1
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
2:42.17
2
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
2:42.67
3
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
2:42.68
4
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
2:43.14
5
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
2:43.62
6
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
2:43.76
7
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
2:45.00
8
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
2:45.22
9
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
2:45.27
10
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
2:45.42
11
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
2:45.67
12
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
2:45.70
13
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
2:45.88
14
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
2:45.91
15
HAEKAEMIES Antti
1986
FIN
2:45.98
16
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
2:46.02
17
ERIKSSON Jens
1987
SWE
2:46.06
18
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
2:46.23
19
JAPAROV Dmitriy
1986
RUS
2:46.23
20
SUN Qinghai
1988
CHN
2:46.26
21
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
2:46.46
22
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
2:46.68
23
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
2:46.70
24
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
2:46.80
25
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
2:46.86
26
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
2:47.52
27
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
2:47.57
28
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
2:47.72
29
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
2:47.82
30
SAAREPUU Anti
1983
EST
2:47.86
31
COLLIANDER Niklas
1985
FIN
2:48.38
32
HOFER David
1983
ITA
2:48.70
33
RICHARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
2:49.01
34
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
2:49.04
35
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
2:49.15
36
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
2:49.31
37
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
2:49.39
38
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
2:49.45
39
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
2:49.48
40
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
2:49.70
41
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
2:49.85
42
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
2:49.86
43
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
2:49.95
44
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
2:50.24
45
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
2:50.36
46
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
2:50.39
47
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
2:50.48
48
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
2:50.51
49
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
2:50.53
50
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
2:50.58
51
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
2:50.81
52
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
2:50.84
53
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
2:51.17
54
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
2:51.32
55
DOTZLER Hannes
1990
GER
2:51.40
56
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
2:51.66
57
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
2:51.78
58
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
2:51.79
58
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
2:51.79
60
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
2:52.00
61
TURYSHEV Sergey
1985
RUS
2:52.01
62
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
2:52.05
63
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
2:52.17
64
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
2:52.61
65
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
2:52.78
66
VARIS Kari
1983
FIN
2:52.89
67
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
2:53.25
68
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
2:53.28
69
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
2:53.49
70
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
2:53.52
71
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
2:53.88
72
JESPERSEN Chris Andre
1983
NOR
2:54.09
73
SIMULA Jussi
1985
FIN
2:54.15
74
ELLEFSON Sylvan
1987
USA
2:54.53
75
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
2:54.62
76
TRSAN Rok
1992
SLO
2:55.03
77
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
2:55.17
78
HORYNA Ondrej
1987
CZE
2:55.55
79
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
2:55.58
80
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
2:55.59
81
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
2:56.11
82
STAROSTIN Mark
1990
KAZ
2:56.12
83
TSINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
2:56.67
84
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
2:56.73
85
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
2:57.11
86
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
2:57.40
87
PEREKHODA Ruslan
1987
UKR
2:57.42
88
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
2:57.75
89
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
2:58.31
90
AKHMADIYEV Yerdos
1985
KAZ
2:58.34
90
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
2:58.34
92
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
2:58.44
93
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
2:58.60
94
JOHANSSON Martin
1984
SWE
2:59.22
95
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
2:59.23
96
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
2:59.65
97
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
2:59.69
98
SANDAU Kevin
1988
CAN
2:59.73
99
BILOSYUK Myroslav
1985
UKR
2:59.86
100
WIBAULT Mathias
1985
FRA
3:00.20
101
BING Thomas
1990
GER
3:00.45
102
SHTUN Vitaliy
1986
UKR
3:00.79
103
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
3:01.09
104
ZHOU Hu
1989
CHN
3:01.33
105
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
3:01.37
106
MUEHLEMATTER Marco
1982
SUI
3:01.49
107
DUVILLARD Robin
1983
FRA
3:01.82
108
PERRILLAT BOITEUX Ivan
1985
FRA
3:02.34
109
MORIGGL Thomas
1981
ITA
3:02.40
110
ROJO Imanol
1990
SPA
3:02.55
111
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
3:02.79
112
STROLIA Vytautas
1992
LTU
3:03.36
113
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
3:03.63
114
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
3:04.14
115
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
3:04.47
116
ELLIOTT Tad
1988
USA
3:04.68
117
VILARRUBLA Vicenc
1981
SPA
3:04.99
118
JEONG Jong-Won
1992
KOR
3:21.43
Sprint classique hommes - classement final
1
KRIUKOV Nikita 
1985 
RUS 
 2
NORTHUG Petter jr. 
1986 
NOR 
 3
BRANDSDAL Eirik 
1986 
NOR 
 4
JAPAROV Dmitriy 
1986 
RUS 
 5
POLTORANIN Alexey 
1987 
KAZ 
 6
LASSILA Kalle 
1985 
FIN 
 7
PETUKHOV Alexey 
1983 
RUS 
 8
PETERSON Teodor 
1988 
SWE 
 9
JOENSSON Emil 
1985 
SWE 
 10
JAUHOJAERVI Sami 
1981 
FIN 
 11
RETIVYKH Gleb 
1991 
RUS 
 12
CHEBOTKO Nikolay 
1982 
KAZ 
 13
GOLBERG Paal 
1990 
NOR 
 14
KETELAE Toni 
1988 
FIN 
 15
HALFVARSSON Calle 
1989 
SWE 
 16
STRANDVALL Matias 
1985 
FIN 
 17
DAHL John Kristian 
1981 
NOR 
 18
MORILOV Nikolay 
1986 
RUS 
 19
SELLIS Siim 
1987 
EST 
 20
SAAREPUU Anti 
1983 
EST 
 21
ROENNING Eldar 
1982 
NOR 
 22
WENZL Josef 
1984 
GER 
 23
SUN Qinghai 
1988 
CHN 
 24
HAMILTON Simeon 
1987 
USA 
 25
HAEKAEMIES Antti 
1986 
FIN 
 26
ERIKSSON Jens 
1987 
SWE 
 27
NEWELL Andrew 
1983 
USA 
 28
KUMMEL Peeter 
1982 
EST 
 29
PENTSINEN Anssi 
1986 
FIN 
 30
PETTERSEN Oeystein 
1983 
NOR 
 31
COLLIANDER Niklas 
1985 
FIN 
 32
HOFER David 
1983 
ITA 
 33
RICHARDSSON Daniel 
1982 
SWE 
 34
MIRANDA Cyril 
1985 
FRA 
 35
COLOGNA Dario 
1986 
SUI 
 36
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki 
1991 
JPN 
 37
CHERNOUSOV Ilia 
1986 
RUS 
 38
LEGKOV Alexander 
1983 
RUS 
 39
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 
1982 
RUS 
 40
TEICHMANN Axel 
1979 
GER 
 41
TAMMJARV Karel 
1989 
EST 
 42
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud 
1984 
NOR 
 43
RAZYM Ales 
1986 
CZE 
 44
BELOV Evgeniy 
1990 
RUS 
 45
MANIFICAT Maurice 
1986 
FRA 
 46
HARVEY Alex 
1988 
CAN 
 47
TSCHARNKE Tim 
1989 
GER 
 48
DI CENTA Giorgio 
1972 
ITA 
 49
RANKEL Raido 
1990 
EST 
 50
PASINI Fabio 
1980 
ITA 
 51
NISKANEN Iivo 
1992 
FIN 
 52
PERL Curdin 
1984 
SUI 
 53
VALJAS Len 
1988 
CAN 
 54
HEIKKINEN Matti 
1983 
FIN 
 55
DOTZLER Hannes 
1990 
GER 
 56
NOECKLER Dietmar 
1988 
ITA 
 57
CHEREPANOV Sergey 
1986 
KAZ 
 58
ANGERER Tobias 
1977 
GER 
 58
VOLOTKA Denis 
1985 
KAZ 
 60
SEMENOV Michail 
1986 
BLR 
 61
TURYSHEV Sergey 
1985 
RUS 
 62
KERSHAW Devon 
1982 
CAN 
 63
FREEMAN Kris 
1980 
USA 
 64
KATZ Andreas 
1988 
GER 
 65
KRECZMER Maciej 
1981 
POL 
 66
VARIS Kari 
1983 
FIN 
 67
ROETHE Sjur 
1988 
NOR 
 68
STAREGA Maciej 
1990 
POL 
 69
DARRAGON Roddy 
1983 
FRA 
 70
HELLNER Marcus 
1985 
SWE 
 71
YOSHIDA Keishin 
1987 
JPN 
 72
JESPERSEN Chris Andre 
1983 
NOR 
 73
SIMULA Jussi 
1985 
FIN 
 74
ELLEFSON Sylvan 
1987 
USA 
 75
KOZISEK Dusan 
1983 
CZE 
 76
TRSAN Rok 
1992 
SLO 
 77
GAILLARD Jean Marc 
1980 
FRA 
 78
HORYNA Ondrej 
1987 
CZE 
 79
VORANAU Aliaksandr 
1990 
BLR 
 80
FILBRICH Jens 
1979 
GER 
 81
BAUMANN Jonas 
1990 
SUI 
 82
STAROSTIN Mark 
1990 
KAZ 
 83
TSINZOV Veselin 
1986 
BUL 
 84
NOUSIAINEN Ville 
1983 
FIN 
 85
BABIKOV Ivan 
1980 
CAN 
 86
LASUTKIN Alexander 
1983 
BLR 
 87
PEREKHODA Ruslan 
1987 
UKR 
 88
FURGER Roman 
1990 
SUI 
 89
CHECCHI Valerio 
1980 
ITA 
 90
AKHMADIYEV Yerdos 
1985 
KAZ 
 90
LIEPINS Arvis 
1990 
LAT 
 92
FISCHER Remo 
1981 
SUI 
 93
BAUER Lukas 
1977 
CZE 
 94
JOHANSSON Martin 
1984 
SWE 
 95
SOEDERGREN Anders 
1977 
SWE 
 96
HOFFMAN Noah 
1989 
USA 
 97
DOLIDOVICH Sergei 
1973 
BLR 
 98
SANDAU Kevin 
1988 
CAN 
 99
BILOSYUK Myroslav 
1985 
UKR 
 100
WIBAULT Mathias 
1985 
FRA 
 101
BING Thomas 
1990 
GER 
 102
SHTUN Vitaliy 
1986 
UKR 
 103
CLARA Roland 
1982 
ITA 
 104
ZHOU Hu 
1989 
CHN 
 105
LIVERS Toni 
1983 
SUI 
 106
MUEHLEMATTER Marco 
1982 
SUI 
 107
DUVILLARD Robin 
1983 
FRA 
 108
PERRILLAT BOITEUX Ivan 
1985 
FRA 
 109
MORIGGL Thomas 
1981 
ITA 
 110
ROJO Imanol 
1990 
SPA 
 111
DYRHAUG Niklas 
1987 
NOR 
 112
STROLIA Vytautas 
1992 
LTU 
 113
BAJCICAK Martin 
1976 
SVK 
 114
MAGAL Jiri 
1977 
CZE 
 115
MIKAYELYAN Sergey 
1992 
ARM 
 116
ELLIOTT Tad 
1988 
USA 
 117
VILARRUBLA Vicenc 
1981 
SPA 
 118
JEONG Jong-Won 
1992 
KOR 
 
Les phases finales
 
Quart 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Joensson 2:40.3
Northug à 0.3
Halfvarsson à 1.2
Saarepuu à 1.4
Sun à 3.0
Newell à 3.4
Quart 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Brandsdal 2:41.5
Peterson à 0.3
Kertelae à 0.6
Sellis à 0.6
Roenning à 1.2
Erksson à 1.4
Quart 3

1
2
3
4
5
6

Kriukov 2:28.1
Petukhov à 0.0
Retivykh à 0.1
Chebotko à 0.8
Wenzl à 2.7
Haekaemies à 6.5
Quart 4

1
2
3
4
5
6

Japarov 2:41.4
Lassila à 0.0
Golberg à 0.6
Morilov à 2.1
Hamilton à 2.4
Kummel à 3.2
Quart 5

1
2
3
4
5
6

Poltoranin 2:41.2
Pentsinen à 0.0
Jauhojaervi à 0.8
Strandvall à 0.8
Dahl à 2.8
Pettersen à 32.2
DEMI-FINALE 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Northug 2:44.2
Brandsdal à 0.0
Petukhov à 0.5
Peterson à 1.8
Joensson à 8.7
Retivykh à 19.4
DEMI-FINALE 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Kriukov 2:41.2
Poltoranin à 0.2
Japarov à 0.4
Lassila à 0.6
Jauhojaervi à 1.0
Chebotko à 1.1
FINALE

1
2
3
4
5
6

Kriukov 2:42.6
Northug à 0.4
Brandsdal à 2.7
Japarov à 2.9
Poltoranin à 3.9
Lassila à 16.2